ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL MERCHANT - IMO 6704854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Al Ruff [View profile]Title:COASTAL MERCHANTAdded:Oct 10, 2014
Captured:September 20, 2014IMO:6704854Hits:565
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heading north to Ghignik, Alaska. Sailing past Campbell River, B.C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Merchant
IMO:6704854
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368450000
Callsign:WCV8696
Former name(s):
- Inge Frank (Until 1998)
- Avior (Until 1994 Sep)
- Deneb (Until 1994 Mar)
- Carib Coast (Until 1993)
- Birthe Dancoast (Until 1988)
- Inge Frank (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRTHE DANCOAST
© pieter melissen
BIRTHE DANCOAST
© PWR
Coastal Merchant
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!