ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE HIMALAYA - IMO 9196840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE HIMALAYAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196840Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 22-2-'04

ex: Sea-Land Virginia -'03
renamed: Maersk Kobe -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kobe
IMO:9196840
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229521000
Callsign:9HA3376
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Himalaya (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sealand Virginia (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,661 tons
Summer DWT:81,563 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’43.74” N, 2°9’8.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:02 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:02 UTCPtsie
2018 June 7th, 08:00:02 UTCUshou
2018 June 4th, 04:00:42 UTCMxver
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCMxalt
2018 May 25th, 22:00:36 UTCBsfpo O
2018 May 25th, 22:00:36 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 25th, 22:00:33 UTCBsfpo!l
2018 May 25th, 22:00:33 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 25th, 22:00:32 UTCBsfpo
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOBE
© carlo martinelli
MAERSK KOBE
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK KOBE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!