ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ASIA - IMO 8413887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ASIAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413887Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 20-6-'03

ex: CMBT Asia -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:8413887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372045000
Callsign:3FRI7
Former name(s):
- Msc Lucia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Safmarine Asia (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Cmbt Asia (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 1994 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’15.13” N, 103°48’14.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 241° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:45:15 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:45:15 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 6th, 18:00:11 UTCJakarta
2018 June 3rd, 12:45:32 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 27th, 10:00:15 UTCIdsrg
2018 May 13th, 18:30:53 UTCMytpp
2018 May 12th, 06:30:54 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 27th, 05:00:49 UTCIdsub
2018 April 25th, 00:00:58 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 10th, 06:00:12 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 25th, 17:00:34 UTCIdsrg
More Of This Ship
MSC LUCIA
© martin klingsick
Norasia Samantha
© simonwp
MSC LUCIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!