ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ASIA - IMO 8413887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ASIAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413887Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 7-9-'03

ex: CMBT Asia -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:8413887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372045000
Callsign:3FRI7
Former name(s):
- Msc Lucia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Safmarine Asia (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Cmbt Asia (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 1994 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’57.86” N, 103°56’53.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 68° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Semarang
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
09:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 09:00:43 UTCSemarang
2017 April 21st, 09:00:12 UTCMytpp
2017 April 20th, 17:00:07 UTCSingapore Anchorage
2017 April 19th, 11:00:29 UTCSgsin
2017 April 19th, 11:00:24 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 April 19th, 11:00:13 UTCMytpp
2017 April 12th, 14:00:36 UTCSurabaya
2017 April 7th, 19:45:58 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 March 30th, 10:00:13 UTCMytpp
2017 March 29th, 16:00:50 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
Norasia Samantha
© simonwp
MSC LUCIA
© Godra
SAFMARINE ASIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!