ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9312315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Oct 10, 2014
Captured:September 18, 2014IMO:9312315Hits:291
Location:Petit Couronne, Rouen, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Rouen to load cargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis
IMO:9312315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014425
Callsign:A8TT6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lotus (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,432 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’15.72” N, 122°51’59.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 129° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Moa
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 11:00:24 UTCSfo A9
2018 August 25th, 18:00:34 UTCMoa
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:35 UTCManzanillo,mx
2018 June 26th, 18:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:19 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 8th, 22:00:22 UTCTuxpan.mx
2018 April 7th, 09:00:45 UTCVera Cruz.mx
2018 March 16th, 16:00:43 UTCBe.anr
2018 March 4th, 10:00:39 UTCBe.gne
2018 January 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCBnc 3
More Of This Ship
Thetis
© Oldkayaker
THETIS
© Keith Goldie
THETIS
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!