ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saffron - IMO 9279379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SaffronAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9279379Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 11-8-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Trinity
IMO:9279379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356194000
Callsign:HPWD
Former name(s):
- Saffron (Until 2011 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,341 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’59.42” N, 13°43’7.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 22:00:28 UTCConakry
2018 March 25th, 22:00:02 UTCConakry
2017 November 28th, 12:00:40 UTCMizushima
2017 November 16th, 13:00:25 UTCShidongkou
2017 September 25th, 21:00:14 UTCTianjin Cn
2017 July 7th, 12:00:26 UTCJebel Ali Uae
2017 June 1st, 12:00:11 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 May 8th, 04:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 5th, 01:00:38 UTCAughinish
2017 February 24th, 21:00:37 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
SAFFRON
© Michael Schindler
CHIOS TRINITY
© Bob Scott
CHIOS TRINITY
© Nordahnīs Foto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!