ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINIA - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SABINIAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 5-6-'03

renamed: Westgard -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’7.38” N, 10°17’4.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 86° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCTornio
2017 June 20th, 15:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 15th, 05:00:27 UTCLomonosov
2017 June 13th, 18:00:20 UTCKunda
2017 June 1st, 05:00:25 UTCBordaux
2017 May 29th, 01:00:35 UTCSt Malo
2017 May 21st, 16:00:40 UTCLomonosov
2017 May 18th, 03:00:13 UTCVasteras
2017 May 11th, 07:15:05 UTCPembroke
2017 May 7th, 21:00:07 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
Westborg
© Joop Klaasman
Westborg
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!