ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sable Bay - IMO 8214827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sable BayAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8214827Hits:919
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 29-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Feng
IMO:8214827
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514266000
Callsign:XUDF5
Former name(s):
- Sable Bay (Until 2011 May)
- Santorini Rex (Until 1996 Oct)
- Cap Valiente (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cap Domingo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABLE BAY
© Henk Jungerius
Sable Bay
© Wil Weijsters
CAP DOMINGO
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 07, 2005 19:36 (12 years ago)
nice shot of a nice ship frans(7)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!