ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chemical Rubi - IMO 7107742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Chemical RubiAdded:Apr 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7107742Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MT "Chemical Rubi"/Trondheim 1986 on River Elbe.
IMO 7107742
dwt 5136
Built 1971 Soviknes Verft
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Isidoros
IMO:7107742
Former name(s):
- Chemical Rubi (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,118 tons
Summer DWT:5,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
Builder (*):Vard Soviknes - Sovik, Norway
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS ISIDOROS
© CHARRAN
CHEMICAL RUBI
© Jose Miralles Pol
AGIOS ISIDOROS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!