ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDA - IMO 9277278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDAAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277278Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 23.10.04 disch Cement
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:9277278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305777000
Callsign:V2FS2
Former name(s):
- Sider Montediprocida (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ile De Yeu (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,751 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°29’56” N, 8°38’29.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 186° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 10:00:57 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 26th, 08:00:26 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 16th, 22:00:01 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 10th, 06:00:39 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 7th, 08:00:10 UTCNl Tnz By Nok
2018 August 7th, 08:00:06 UTCNl Tnz
2018 July 30th, 07:00:13 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 27th, 07:00:24 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:02 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 11th, 10:00:32 UTCEs Rib
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!