ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT LUNEBURG - IMO 9282170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:STADT LUNEBURGAdded:Apr 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9282170Hits:772
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Miami (Florida) on 08-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:New York Trader
IMO:9282170
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563724000
Callsign:9V2387
Former name(s):
- Stadt Luneburg (Until 2013 Oct 18)
- Doros (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,890 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’36.4” N, 23°30’51.25” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 73° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Greeu
Arrival:21st Apr 2020
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 September 1st, 12:00:27 UTCJmkin
2018 August 29th, 17:00:44 UTCPacct
2018 August 27th, 10:00:21 UTCCrlio
2018 August 25th, 17:00:01 UTCPamit
2018 July 19th, 05:30:09 UTCPamit Anch
2018 July 16th, 15:00:25 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
NEW YORK TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
New York Trader
© Lyndon Henry
New York Trader
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!