ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALPARAISO EXPRESS - IMO 9153393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VALPARAISO EXPRESSAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153393Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerstin S
IMO:9153393
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305897000
Callsign:V2OO4
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso Express (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pantanal (Until 2005 May 24)
- Kerstin S (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALPARAISO EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KERSTIN S
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 05, 2006 12:00 (13 years ago)
Superb picture. Great angle. You make some very good pictures!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Frank Behrends on Apr 04, 2006 22:37 (13 years ago)
Hello vandreumel
Fantastic pictures,
thanks for sharing
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!