ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 8815293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Apr 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8815293Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 29-05-2005

IMO added by admin(DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Taknis
IMO:8815293
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511116000
Callsign:T8A2074
Former name(s):
- Montaser M (Until 2014 Jan)
- Princess Sira (Until 2011 Aug)
- Marti Pride (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gera (Until 2003 Dec)
- Arfell (Until 2003 Feb)
- Gera (Until 2001 Mar)
- Inishowen (Until 1998)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,376 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’7.94” N, 12°59’47.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 166° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste / It Trs
Arrival:4th Mar 2019
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 04:00:37 UTCPraia Mole
2017 November 11th, 08:00:32 UTCParanagua
2017 October 29th, 21:00:30 UTCBrazil
2017 January 6th, 08:00:43 UTCChernomorsk
2016 March 10th, 01:00:09 UTCBr Ssz
2015 September 19th, 06:00:15 UTCDjibouti
2015 April 1st, 12:00:57 UTCSantos
2015 March 11th, 15:00:55 UTCLagos
2015 February 12th, 03:00:15 UTCSantos
2013 December 28th, 12:00:58 UTCTw Kaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Arfell
© simonwp
Gera
© simonwp
Angela Jurgens
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!