ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYSUM - IMO 9015424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RYSUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015424Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 28-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Rysum
IMO:9015424
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010168
Callsign:V2JO
Former name(s):
- Saar Emden (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Rysum (Until 1991 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,381 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’34.7” N, 0°11’56.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:20:09 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:20:09 UTCFrleh
2018 April 15th, 07:30:09 UTCGbbel
2018 April 9th, 09:00:59 UTCGbcdf
2018 March 29th, 15:10:02 UTCDebre
2018 March 21st, 20:20:11 UTCBegne
2018 March 13th, 14:00:08 UTCEspas
2018 March 8th, 09:55:01 UTCFrbay
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:55 UTCGbtru
2018 February 12th, 01:00:13 UTCEs Vgo
2018 February 3rd, 21:30:12 UTCDe Bke
More Of This Ship
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© Manuel Fernandez
RYSUM
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!