ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASABORG - IMO 9141625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WASABORGAdded:Apr 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9141625Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in the port of Miami (Florida) on 16-11-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wasaborg
IMO:9141625
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212494000
Callsign:P3TL7
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Liberty (Until 2002 May 14)
- Wasaborg (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Belem (Until 1998 Nov)
- Wasaborg (Until 1998 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Maniglia on Apr 16, 2006 15:58 (13 years ago)
Great shot of the ship. Havent seen this one in a while. She used to come up the Delaware all the time, but was replaced by other Seaboard vessels.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!