ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE STAR - IMO 9280847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:YANGTZE STARAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280847Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Europoort on 30-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Piraeus
IMO:9280847
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634800
Callsign:VRGA5
Former name(s):
- Yangtze Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,759 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zim Piraeus
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM PIRAEUS & ZIM LOS ANGELES
© lys
ZIM PIRAEUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Apr 04, 2006 12:23 (13 years ago)
A very nice photo. Thanks for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!