Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ryfjell - IMO 7422178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RyfjellAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Hook of Holland 23-3-'03

renamed: Fangcheng -'05
HS Hong Kong -'06
S. Queen -'07
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hs Hongkong (Until 2007 Jan)
- Fangcheng (Until 2006 May)
- Ryfjell (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ouarzazate (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© john sins
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!