ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Sun - IMO 9233741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four SunAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233741Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
FLAG: CAYMAN
BUILT: 2003 SAMSUNG KOREA
SDWT: 149,991.70 MTS
SDRAUGHT: ON 16.204 M
LOA: 274.20 M
BEAM: 48 M
CAPACITY AT 98PCT EXCL SLOPS: 167,230 M3
SBT/CBT: SBT
COW: YES
IGS: YES
CLS: YES
DOUBLE/DOUBLE: YES
TPC: 118.9
BCM: 137.70 M
DERRICKS/CRANES: 2 X 15T
TONGUE TYPE BOW CHAIN STOPPERS: 2 X TONGUE TYPE X 200MT SWL
KTM: 50.75 M
COATINGS: N/A
COILS: YES
CLASS: ABS
GRT: 81,236
LADEN SPEED: ABOUT 14.5 KNOTS WSNP
Pictured at Trieste 22.11.03 fm Marsa el Brega
Vessel Identification
Name:Nell Jacob
IMO:9233741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092053
Callsign:A8VX7
Former name(s):
- Four Sun (Until 2008 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,236 tons
Summer DWT:159,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nell Jacob
© Pilot Frans
Nell Jacob
© Pilot Frans
Nell Jacob
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olof Petersson on Oct 25, 2004 14:56 (12 years ago)
Very very nice picture, love the mist!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!