Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Bay - IMO 7810492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Royal BayAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Flushing 17-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Bay
Former name(s):
- Royal Reefer (Until 1996 Oct)
- Barrios (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,038 tons
Summer DWT:9,118 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Bay
© Frits Olinga
Royal Bay
© Frits Olinga
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!