ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGETE K - IMO 8309220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GEORGETE KAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309220Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Georgete K / 8309220 in the Schelde 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgete K.
IMO:8309220
Former name(s):
- Star Castor (Until 2000 Nov)
- Star Orchid (Until 1994 Sep)
- High Challenge (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,276 tons
Summer DWT:34,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGETE K
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGETE K
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGETE K
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:26 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!