ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE ROSE - IMO 8311106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ICE ROSEAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8311106Hits:811
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ice Rose / 8311106 leaving Dover 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Rose
IMO:8311106
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004733
Callsign:V7YT9
Former name(s):
- Reefer Jambu (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,401 tons
Summer DWT:14,567 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’35.58” N, 79°53’2.39” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:30:03 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 04:00:41 UTCFor Order
2018 June 20th, 23:30:03 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 18th, 06:00:25 UTCAlmirante
2018 May 19th, 23:30:54 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 16th, 18:00:01 UTCAlmirante
2018 May 3rd, 02:45:58 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 16th, 16:00:35 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 2nd, 21:40:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 18th, 12:00:22 UTCAlmirante
2018 February 16th, 13:00:04 UTCAlmirante
More Of This Ship
ICE ROSE
© Marcus-S
REEFER JAMBU
© Pieter Inpyn
ICE ROSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!