ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOROS - IMO 8311522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PHOROSAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8311522Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Phoros / 8311522 at Bilbao 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Seher Yildizi
IMO:8311522
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377583000
Callsign:J8B2902
Former name(s):
- Phoros (Until 2003 Dec)
- Icaro (Until 2002)
- Naica (Until 2000 Feb)
- Ayca (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’22.53” N, 26°1’6.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 50° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Larymna
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 08:00:52 UTCLarymna
2018 May 21st, 06:00:24 UTCKeratsini
2018 May 6th, 14:00:58 UTCRethymnon
2018 April 20th, 20:00:19 UTCSiteia
2018 April 18th, 08:00:14 UTCRethymnon
2018 February 23rd, 15:00:30 UTCSiteia
2018 January 13th, 10:00:49 UTCSiteia
2017 December 26th, 08:00:04 UTCTuzla
2017 December 19th, 20:00:26 UTCSiteia
2017 December 14th, 16:00:48 UTCRethymnon
More Of This Ship
Sitia Bay
© Russell Judge
SITIA BAY
© Dennis Mortimer
SITIA BAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!