ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMAN - IMO 8113944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:NORMANAdded:Oct 21, 2014
Captured:September 20, 2014IMO:8113944Hits:520
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
20/09/2014, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

'Norman': built in 1981 by Hikari Industry, Yokosuka, Japan. 298 g.t., 98 dwt. & 50 tons bollard pull, as : 'Nagato Maru' to 1996, 'Minase Maru' to 2002, 'Hozan Maru' to 2004, 'Norman' to 2016 and 'VB Veloz' since.
&
'Warlock' built in 1987 by De Waal, Zaltbommel, Netherlands (722), 609 g.t., 358 dwt. & 61.5 tons bollard pull, as: 'Maasbank' to 2005 & 'Warlock' since.

Spec. sheet: http://www.barrytowage.com/img/14warlockleaflet.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:Norman
IMO:8113944
MMSI:375483000
Callsign:J8B5111
Former name(s):
- Hozan Maru (Until 2004 May)
- Minase Maru (Until 2002)
- Nagato Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:98 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norman
© simonwp
NORMAN
© Patalavaca
NORMAN
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!