Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Gemini - IMO 8314081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Golden GeminiAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Golden Gemini / 8314081 in the Suez Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Gemini
Former name(s):
- Zarnesti (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,506 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Christian
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 21:39 (11 years ago)
Built in 1983, at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 4.800
Former name: Zarnesti
IMO no: 8314081
Still in service, registered in Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!