ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATALINA - IMO 9266097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SANTA CATALINAAdded:Oct 22, 2014
Captured:October 19, 2014IMO:9266097Hits:397
Location:Bell Bay, Launceston, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here making her way up the Tamar River past George Town heading to sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catalina
IMO:9266097
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090206
Callsign:V7JN8
Former name(s):
- Port Moresby (Until 2014 Sep 05)
- Nordvind (Until 2006 Feb)
- Port Moresby (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,980 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!