ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN VISION - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david gerasklis [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN VISIONAdded:May 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Genova port, July 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°38’23.66” N, 9°54’37.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 6° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 October 6th, 05:30:57 UTCGenova
2017 September 6th, 05:00:41 UTCLivorno
2017 July 18th, 08:00:56 UTCIbiza
2017 July 16th, 05:30:34 UTCMarseille
2017 July 15th, 04:45:18 UTCGenoa
2017 July 13th, 06:00:29 UTCOlbia
2017 July 10th, 12:00:36 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 July 9th, 05:30:58 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC ARMONIA
© har
MSC ARMONIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!