ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL BERGEN - IMO 8306797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL BERGENAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8306797Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Of Sea
IMO:8306797
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Sea (Until 2014 May)
- Androniki (Until 2011 Feb)
- Manora Naree (Until 2009 Mar)
- Federal Bergen (Until 2004 May)
- Thunder Bay (Until 1992 Dec)
- Federal Bergen (Until 1992 Feb)
- High Peak (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,983 tons
Summer DWT:29,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIGH PEAK
© frtrfred
PEARL OF SEA
© Helen Krmic
ANDRONIKI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!