ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY AZIZA - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LADY AZIZAAdded:Oct 28, 2014
Captured:October 28, 2014IMO:8917716Hits:1,012
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Lady Aziza" departs Delfzijl for Ravenna the 28th October 2014.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’33.95” N, 34°26’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 23° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
00:30:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Smaragden
© simonwp
Smaragden
© simonwp
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!