Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faviola - IMO 8018182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:FaviolaAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Savona 22/01/05 dich coal fm colombia

IMO Added 8018182
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Yao
Former name(s):
- Faviola (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ever Champion (Until 1999 Oct)
- Young Swan (Until 1990 Apr)
- Bulk I (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,319 tons
Summer DWT:62,343 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© har
© Baldizzone Pietro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!