ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYDONIA - IMO 9588615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:KYDONIAAdded:Nov 06, 2014
Captured:November 06, 2014IMO:9588615Hits:496
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
MERCURIUSHAVEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Kydonia
IMO:9588615
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241259000
Callsign:SVBT2
Former name(s):
- Trans Hangzhou (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,195 tons
Summer DWT:92,828 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’37.4” N, 2°13’43.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 20:00:13 UTCDammam
2018 April 6th, 15:30:13 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2018 April 4th, 12:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 March 14th, 20:00:40 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 March 7th, 16:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 7th, 16:00:32 UTCEl Dikheila
2018 March 7th, 16:00:05 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 January 30th, 12:00:10 UTCOrders
2018 January 18th, 12:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 20th, 18:00:15 UTCYuzhny.ukraine
More Of This Ship
KYDONIA
© adenanthos
KYDONIA
© adenanthos
Kydonia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!