ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY AMARANTO - IMO 7616365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:JOLLY AMARANTOAdded:Nov 07, 2014
Captured:September 30, 2001IMO:7616365Hits:661
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 1977 as the Swedish TAUBE and purchased by Linea Messina in 1981, JOLLY AMARANTO is seen sailing from Marseille on 30th September 2001.

wrecked off Alexandria 9.12.10 - broken up in situ
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Amaranto
IMO:7616365
Former name(s):
- Taube (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY AMARANTO
© carlo martinelli
JOLLY AMARANTO
© carlo martinelli
JOLLY AMARANTO
© Eugene Gladkykh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!