ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVIATOI NIKOLAI - IMO 8711693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SVIATOI NIKOLAIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711693Hits:1,114
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 23.1.2005
IMO No:8711693
ex You Yi 28
Vessel Identification
Name:Majesty
IMO:8711693
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001330
Callsign:9LU2133
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Nikolay (Until 2010 Dec)
- New Grace Iii (Until 2001 May)
- New Grace (Until 2000 Oct)
- Minibulk Bull (Until 1998 Nov)
- Super Asia (Until 1998 Oct)
- You Ying 28 (Until 1996)
- You Yi 28 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,825 tons
Summer DWT:5,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Majesty
© andy.ru73
Majesty
© Senna74
Majesty
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!