ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENO 2 - IMO 7826180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SERENO 2Added:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826180Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 23.1.2005
IMO No:7826180
Built by Stocznia Gdynia S.A.Gdynia.Poland.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 20
IMO:7826180
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375541000
Callsign:J8B3502
Former name(s):
- Sereno 2 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sereno (Until 1998 Jun)
- Fina Belgica (Until 1993 Jul)
- Eagle (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,923 tons
Summer DWT:47,801 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’41.1” N, 74°8’50.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Elizabeth__u.s
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 16:00:19 UTCElizabeth__u.s
2018 April 20th, 04:30:51 UTCElizabeth__u.s
2018 February 7th, 23:30:31 UTCChang Xing Dao
2017 November 17th, 06:00:53 UTCId Batam Kabil
2017 November 8th, 23:00:49 UTCSig Pebga
2017 October 19th, 02:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 September 20th, 02:00:44 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 19th, 00:00:02 UTCSig Pebga
2017 August 31st, 04:00:44 UTCNan Tong
2017 August 23rd, 00:00:36 UTCTst
More Of This Ship
Zhen Hua 20
© Klaus Kehrls
ZHEN HUA 20
© LUC BARRY
ZHEN HUA 20
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!