Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORBO - IMO 6921842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SORBOAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Istanbul 23.1.2005
IMO No:6921842
ex Kopalnia Szczyglowice ex Alma
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alna (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kopalnia Szczyglowice (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,325 tons
Summer DWT:12,480 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
Kopalnia Szczyglowice
© anstelan
© Reiner Asmus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!