ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHMOND - IMO 8867038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RICHMONDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867038Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 23.1.2005
IMO No:8867038
Ex Volgo-Balt 191
Vessel Identification
Name:Richmond
IMO:8867038
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 191 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICHMOND
© Ilhan Kermen
Richmond
© MUSTAFA YILDIZ
Richmond
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!