ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marathon - IMO 7529330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:filip [View profile]Title:MarathonAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529330Hits:1,366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marathon (ex. Vrouwe Alida) in Puerto Cortes, Honduras january 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraton
IMO:7529330
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352868000
Callsign:3FVW7
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vrouwe Alida (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARATHON
© eptcpt
MARATHON
© Cees Bustraan
MARATHON
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!