ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII - IMO 9173082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:SUCCESS ALTAIR XLIIAdded:Nov 17, 2014
Captured:November 15, 2014IMO:9173082Hits:488
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Success Altair Xlii
IMO:9173082
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018427
Callsign:YBLZ
Former name(s):
- Mct Altair (Until 2014 Jul 27)
- Altair (Until 2003 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°50’35.3” S, 106°16’35.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 1° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:23rd Jun 2019
10:30:10 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 11:00:47 UTCCosco Shipyard
2014 November 12th, 16:00:46 UTCWpa
2014 November 12th, 16:00:26 UTCWbgb
2014 September 11th, 23:20:23 UTCYanbu_saudi_arabia
More Of This Ship
SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII
© Pak Agen
SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII
© Pak Agen
SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :