ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina Maris - IMO 7025126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Regina MarisAdded:Nov 17, 2014
Captured:November 03, 2014IMO:7025126Hits:1,276
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina Maris
IMO:7025126
MMSI:246501000
Callsign:PGZM
Former name(s):
- Sperling (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ramona (Until 1989 Jan)
- Coalpit (Until 1983)
- Drot (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:149 tons
Summer DWT:25 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’11.4” N, 10°9’28.2” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Weather Depending
Arrival:3rd Oct 2019
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:04 UTCKiel
2018 May 9th, 18:00:31 UTCHamburg
2018 March 26th, 14:00:55 UTCHorta
2018 March 11th, 14:00:33 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 11th, 14:00:30 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 5th, 08:00:15 UTCTenerife Santa Cruz
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCWeather Depending
2017 October 19th, 08:00:16 UTCBrest
2017 September 8th, 16:00:25 UTCWeather Depending
2017 September 8th, 16:00:21 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
REGINA MARIS
© Marc Pingoud
REGINA MARIS
© jens smit
REGINA MARIS
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michel FLOCH on Nov 19, 2014 17:06 (4 years ago)
Thanks to all for comments and informations.
Merci Christian !
Christian Herrou on Nov 18, 2014 17:10 (4 years ago)
Hello Michel
Superbe
Xtian
Basse54 on Nov 18, 2014 12:05 (4 years ago)
Built as a Trawler in 1970 at Soby Motorfabrik og Staalskibsvaerft A/S yardno. 38. Lengthened, widened and converted to a Yacht in 1991. Names: Drot until 1982, Coalpit until 1983, Ramona until 1989, Sperling until 1990. Flag: Netherlands, Owner: Duba Charters.
Arrived Santa Cruz de Tenerife on 14 November 2014.
Regards John
Basse54 on Nov 18, 2014 11:38 (4 years ago)
IMO 7025126
Regards John
Michel FLOCH on Nov 18, 2014 10:12 (4 years ago)
Thanks Denis.
Dеnis on Nov 17, 2014 18:18 (4 years ago)
Great shot, well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!