ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strathduns - IMO 7341843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:StrathdunsAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341843Hits:1,603
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
9,230 g.t. built 1977. P&O SD14 seen in Tilbury Main Dock on 2/11/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Enos
IMO:7341843
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 2000 Jul)
- Alaminos (Until 1998)
- Ruby Islands (Until 1990 Dec)
- Strathduns (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,909 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAMINOS
© vebe
Strathduns
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!