ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAITHABU - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HAITHABUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:997
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,521g.t. built 1984. Seen inbound Gravesend Reach at 19.25 on 16/7/86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°11’29.28” N, 4°32’28.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 40° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Briton Ferry
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
24 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 00:20:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 26th, 19:00:21 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 March 17th, 03:00:54 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 8th, 07:00:57 UTCStenungsund
2018 March 5th, 12:30:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 February 27th, 01:20:08 UTCGoole
2018 February 19th, 12:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 February 14th, 11:50:40 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 February 7th, 03:40:05 UTCMalmo
2018 February 5th, 02:00:46 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Celtica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2006 21:29 (12 years ago)
Nice pic of this Wewelsflether!

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!