ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SP GAS 01 - IMO 8915419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:binh [View profile]Title:SP GAS 01Added:Nov 21, 2014
Captured:November 13, 2014IMO:8915419Hits:493
Location:Nha Be, Saigon, Vietnam
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Name of ship : SP GAS 01 (since 01/12/2012)
Call Sign : 3FRB3
MMSI : 352172000
Gross tonnage : 2602 (during 1991)
DWT : 2139
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama (since 01/04/2013)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09/01/1991)
Last update : 19/11/2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 01
IMO:8915419
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352172000
Callsign:3FRB3
Former name(s):
- Boral Gas (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORAL GAS
© Clyde Dickens
BORAL GAS
© Keith Edney
BORAL GAS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!