ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAY - IMO 8509208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:KAYAdded:Nov 21, 2014
Captured:June 16, 2014IMO:8509208Hits:700
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
KAY ex-VLADIMIT CHIVILIKHIN
6273gt
built 1990 Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia (Yd B961/05)

Kay Shipping Ltd, Gibraltar
mng Care Offshore SA, Bursinel, Switzerland

Conversionto yacht stalled.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kay
IMO:8509208
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Callsign:J8WT8
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Chivilikhin (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,273 tons
Summer DWT:740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YN 910
© lappino
YN 910
© Baldizza
YN 910
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!