ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUBAI AMARA 1 - IMO 9113367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PHUBAI AMARA 1Added:Nov 22, 2014
Captured:August 20, 2014IMO:9113367Hits:734
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PHUBAI AMARA 1
Built 1996 Lindenau, Kiel - Germany.
Loa. 178.2 m. Br. 28 m.
Gt: 21367 t. Dwt: 32250 t.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Seadevil (07), Thaioil 10 (13).
20/08-2014 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phubai Amara 1
IMO:9113367
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567338000
Callsign:HSB3775
Former name(s):
- Thaioil 10 (Until 2013 Jun 06)
- Seadevil (Until 2007 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,367 tons
Summer DWT:32,250 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’59.52” N, 55°14’26.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 304° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Hamriyah
Arrival:8th Jun 2020
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 18:00:10 UTCAwpb
More Of This Ship
SEADEVIL
© Malcolm Cranfield
Seadevil
© simonwp
Seadevil
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!