ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELDOSAIS CELTNIS 16/16 - IMO 8729080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:3SX [View profile]Title:PELDOSAIS CELTNIS 16/16Added:Nov 23, 2014
Captured:October 12, 2009IMO:8729080Hits:1,297
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
at the berth of BMGS

PELDOSAIS CELTNIS 16/16 (ex. SPK -16/16) is the 16t crane seen here on the right side
(also here http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=27667 )
---------------------------------------------------------
CELTNIS 24 (ex. SPK-24) is the 100t crane seen at centre with rose colored cabin.
IMO 8871211
built in 1957 / GRT 621 / DWT 465
---------------------------------------------------------
PELDOSAIS CELTNIS 28 (ex. Chernomorets-28) is the 100t crane seen behind with yellow derrick
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2079605
---------------------------------------------------------
in front

tugboat MODRIS
tugboat PROMETEJS

Vessel Identification
Name:Peldosais Celtnis 16/16
IMO:8729080
Former name(s):
- Spk 16/16 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Crane
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!