ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mecta Sea & Federal Rhine - IMO 8221404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Mecta Sea & Federal RhineAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8221404Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mecta Sea unloading at Oshawa, Lake Ontario
on June 2nd 2002.


Mecta Sea Ex Union. Bulk Carrier. IMO No 8221404.
Built 1984, Builder Hitachi Zosen, Japan.
Flag Bahamas. DWT 28166, GT 17066.
Engine Burmeister & Wain
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoushka
IMO:8221404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371513000
Callsign:3EPF6
Former name(s):
- Zuni Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ypermachos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mecta Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Union (Until 1997 Nov)
- Socrates (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zuni Princess
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANOUSHKA
© martin klingsick
ANOUSHKA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!