ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thetis - IMO 9312315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:ThetisAdded:Nov 24, 2014
Captured:May 02, 2014IMO:9312315Hits:301
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Drapetsona, Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis
IMO:9312315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014425
Callsign:A8TT6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lotus (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,432 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’19.38” N, 79°48’26.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 41° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Be.gne
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 11:00:24 UTCSfo A9
2018 February 25th, 16:00:23 UTCBe.gne
2018 January 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCBnc 3
2017 December 12th, 06:00:36 UTCUs_benicia
2017 October 11th, 20:00:33 UTCMorowali
2017 September 27th, 06:30:33 UTCBaonan Anchorage
2017 August 5th, 18:00:17 UTCTauranga Nz
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCGrays Harbor
2017 July 2nd, 11:00:38 UTCPort Angeles
2017 March 8th, 12:00:05 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Thetis
© Oldkayaker
THETIS
© Keith Goldie
THETIS
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!