ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BREMEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193305Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound at Halifax, Nova Scotia on 10/9/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seoul Express
IMO:9193305
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211331640
Callsign:DHBN
Former name(s):
- Bremen Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Seoul Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,465 tons
Summer DWT:66,971 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’28.11” N, 120°17’48.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa > Kr Pus
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 19:45:28 UTCJp Osa
2018 October 19th, 05:30:19 UTCCn Sha Hrdd
2018 May 7th, 20:30:29 UTCAu Bne > Jp Yok
2018 May 7th, 08:00:27 UTCAu Syd > Au Bne
2018 April 13th, 03:30:01 UTCCn Sha > Cn Ngb
2018 April 5th, 10:30:28 UTCAu Mel > Au Syd
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 February 12th, 02:00:58 UTCAusbne
2018 February 9th, 12:30:35 UTCAussyd
2018 January 14th, 06:00:13 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!