ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTA F - IMO 5267873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:JUTTA FAdded:Nov 27, 2014
Captured:September 14, 2014IMO:5267873Hits:1,805
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JUTTA F at Helsinki West harbour on 14.09.2014 only two months before being scrapped in Grenaa, Denmark. For decades until the summer of 2013 as GHITA transporting gravel to Helsinki concrete mills. - IMO: 5267873. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghita
IMO:5267873
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230646000
Callsign:OISB
Former name(s):
- Diane Ii (Until 1997 May)
- Gun (Until 1991 Sep)
- Jutta (Until 1989 Aug)
- Jutta Flint (Until 1983)
- P.c.asmussen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jutta Flint
© simonwp
JUTTA FLINT
© PWR
JUTTA F
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Nov 28, 2014 01:22 (5 years ago)
Still the draught markings in two versions at the bow
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!