ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADEIRENSE 3 - IMO 9126467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jdap [View profile]Title:MADEIRENSE 3Added:Nov 29, 2014
Captured:October 03, 2014IMO:9126467Hits:479
Location:Santa Apolonia, Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo 'Madeirense 3' docked at the Santa Apolónia container terminal (Lisbon).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 229122000
Call Sign: 9HA3083
LOA: 122,6 m
Beam: 19,4 m
Draught: 6,85 m
GT: 5712 tons
DWT: 6917 tons
Year of build: 1997
Builder: SELAH SHIPYARD (ISTANBUL, TURKEY)
Flag: MALTA
Home port: VALLETTA
Class society: GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager & owner: STEERMAR SHIPMANAGEMENT SERVICES (FUNCHAL, MADEIRA)
Former names:
CMA CGM CARACAS until Feb 2007
MADEIRENSE 3 between 15 and 18 Dec 2006
CMA CGM CARACAS until 15 Dec 2006
STEFAN SIBUM until Nov 2004
CMA CGM TRINIDAD until May 2004
SEABOARD RANGER until Oct 2003
STEFAN SIBUM until Sep 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Madeirense 3
IMO:9126467
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229122000
Callsign:9HA3083
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Caracas (Until 2007 Feb)
- Madeirense 3 (Until 2006 Dec 18)
- Cma Cgm Caracas (Until 2006 Dec 15)
- Stefan Sibum (Until 2004 Nov 12)
- Cma Cgm Trinidad (Until 2004 May)
- Seaboard Ranger (Until 2003 Oct)
- Stefan Sibum (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,712 tons
Summer DWT:6,917 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°14’36.97” N, 60°39’17.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 61° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:8th May 2018
07:30:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 07:30:03 UTCKandla
2017 February 1st, 07:00:43 UTCConstanca
2017 January 7th, 16:30:01 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
STEFAN SIBUM
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Levant Horizon
© Pedro Amaral
LEVANT HORIZON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!