ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI PARAMOUNT - IMO 9625542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI PARAMOUNTAdded:Dec 09, 2014
Captured:September 27, 2014IMO:9625542Hits:3,601
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Outbound port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Paramount
IMO:9625542
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015950
Callsign:D5DQ8
Former name(s):
- Attalos (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,467 tons
Summer DWT:63,010 tons
Length:255 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’21.13” N, 123°11’51.13” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:17th Nov 2021
12:30:38 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 01:30:44 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 25th, 23:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 10th, 02:00:29 UTCCailan
2018 July 6th, 13:00:34 UTCSgp-ebga
2018 May 20th, 22:30:03 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 19th, 17:00:09 UTCSin-ebga
2018 May 15th, 22:00:58 UTCYantian
2018 April 11th, 16:00:47 UTCSin-ebga
2018 March 31st, 02:00:52 UTCPusan
2018 March 22nd, 00:00:48 UTCSgp-wbga
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI PARAMOUNT
© Marcus-S
HYUNDAI PARAMOUNT
© Ulf Kornfeld
HYUNDAI PARAMOUNT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!